Dustin Hoffman

Dustin Hoffman

Birthday : 08/08/1937
Place of birth : Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known as :
  1. داستين هوفمان
  2. 더스틴 호프먼
  3. ダスティン・ホフマン
  4. Дастин Хоффман
  5. ดัสติน ฮอฟแมน
  6. 德斯汀·荷夫曼
  7. Dustin Lee Hoffman

Biography

Dustin Hoffman is an American stage, film and television actor. After versatile portrayals of antiheroes and vulnerable types of characters in stage plays, he had his breakthrough film role as Benjamin Braddock in the feature film "The Graduate". Since then he starred in many films, like "Papillon", "Kramer vs. Kramer", "Tootsie", and "Rain Man". He has won two Academy Awards, five Golden Globes, three BAFTAs, three Drama Desk Awards, a Genie Award, and an Emmy Award - and received the AFI Life Achievement Award in 1999.


Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman