Boyd Holbrook

Boyd Holbrook

Birthday : 09/01/1981
Place of birth : Prestonsburg, Kentucky, USA
Also Known as : Robert Boyd Holbrook

Biography

Robert Boyd Holbrook (born September 1, 1981) is an American fashion model, actor, and artist. He has appeared in films such as Milk, Out of the Furnace, Run All Night, A Walk Among the Tombstones, and Gone Girl, and stars as DEA Agent Steve Murphy in the Netflix series Narcos. In 2017, he portrayed villain Donald Pierce in Logan.