Russell Tovey

Russell Tovey

Birthday : 11/14/1981
Place of birth : Billericay, Essex, England, UK
Also Known as : Russell George Tovey

Biography

Russell George Tovey (born 14 November 1981) is an English actor with numerous television, film and stage credits. Tovey is best known for playing the role of a werewolf, George Sands in the BBC's supernatural drama Being Human. His other notable roles include Rudge in both the stage and film version of The History Boys, Steve in the BBC Three sitcom Him & Her, Kevin Matheson in the HBO original series Looking and as Henry Knight on BBC TV series Sherlock.