C.J. Perry

C.J. Perry

Birthday : 03/24/1985
Place of birth : Gainesville, Florida, USA
Also Known as :
  1. C.J. Perry
  2. Lana
  3. Catherine Joy Perry
  4. CJ Perry

Biography

Catherine Joy "C.J." Perry (born March 24, 1985) is an American professional wrestling manager, model, actress, dancer, and singer. Although born in Gainesville, Florida, Perry was raised in Riga, Latvia and speaks fluent Russian. She is currently signed with the professional wrestling promotion WWE under the ring name Lana, where she manages the WWE United States Champion, Rusev.