H.G. Wells

H.G. Wells

Birthday : 09/21/1866
Place of birth : Bromley, Kent, England, UK
Also Known as : Herbert George Wells

Biography

Herbert George Wells, known primarily as H. G. Wells, was a prolific English writer in many genres, including the novel, history, politics, and social commentary, and textbooks and rules for war games.