David L. Wolper

David L. Wolper

Birthday : 01/11/1928
Place of birth : New York, New York, USA
Also Known as : David Lloyd Wolper

Biography

David L. Wolper was born on January 11, 1928 in New York City, New York, USA as David Lloyd Wolper. He was a producer, known for L.A. Confidential (1997), Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) and Imagine: John Lennon (1988). He was married to Gloria Hill, Dawn Richard and Toni Carroll. He died on August 10, 2010 in Beverly Hills, California, USA.